For a better experience please change your browser to CHROME, FIREFOX, OPERA or Internet Explorer.
  9063371999 SUBMIT A FREE AD

Important Contact Numbers

IMPORTANT CONTACT NUMBERS

OFFICEPHONE NUMBERS
COLLECTOR OFFICE0884-2365428
COLLECTORATE OFFICE0884-2361300
JOINT COLLECTOR0884-2361700
D.R.O0884-2361800
R.D.O0884-2368100
M.R.O0884-2375987
D.R.D.A PROJECT OFFICER0884-2376323
S.P OFFICE0884-2362000
GOVERNMENT HOSPITAL0884-2302131
DISTRICT MEDICAL & HEALTH CARE0884-2361760
PORT OFFICER0884-2376289
LABOUR OFFICER0884-2376289
D.E. ELECTRICITY0884-2366265
PROVIDENT FUND0884-2378617
INCOME TAX0884-2376153
THALUKA OFFICE0884-2375987
LIC OFFICE0884-2376344
HEAD POST OFFICE0884-2355149
DHURDARSHAN0884-2375126
EMPLOYEMENT EXCHANGE0884-2373270
MUNCIPAL COMMISIONER0884-2374817
D.E.O0884-2379328
D.T.O0884-2376349
DISTRICT CO - OPERATIVE OFFICER0884-2373754
CIVIL SUPPLIER0884-2378809
FISHERIES0884-2374621
R & B0884-2366212
AGRICULTURE J .D0884-2378794
AGRICULTURE MARKET COMMITTEE0884-2379493
ANDHRAPRADESH TOURISM0884-6678411
APPILET D.C. OFFICE0884-2373266
C.E.O. JILLA PARISHATH0884-2379138
C.P.O0884-2362746
D.F.O0884-2379381
1 TOWN POLICE KAKINADA0884-2379033
2 TOWN POLICE KAKINADA0884-2379312
3 TOWN POLICE KAKINADA0884-2379052
INDRAPALEM POLICE STATION, KAKINADA0884-2363037
SARPAVARAM POLICE STATION, KAKINADA0884-2379287
TIMMAPURAM POLICE STATION,KAKINADA0884-2306332
CSP (MARINE) CI, KAKINADA94407 96546
KAKINADA RURAL CI9440796521
KAKINADA RURAL CI0884-2342104
CRIME DEPT CI, KAKINADA94407 96522
KAKINADA TRAFFIC -1 CI94407 96524
KAKINADA TRAFFIC -2 CI94407 96583
1 TOWN SHO, KAKINADA94407 96539
2 TOWN SHO, KAKINADA94407 96541
PORT STATION SHO, KAKINADA94407 96543
SARPAVARAM SHO, KAKINADA94407 96554
3 TOWN SI KAKINADA94407 96542
INDRAPALEM SI, KAKINADA94407 96555
TIMMAPURAM SI, KAKINADA94407 96555
1 TOWN CENTRAL CRIME STATION, KAKINADA94407 96549
2 TOWN CENTRAL CRIME STATION, KAKINADA94407 96550
3 TOWN CENTRAL CRIME STATION, KAKINADA94407 96551
PORT POLICE STATION, KAKINADA0884-2378711
CSP (MARINE), KAKINADA0884-2362515
1 TOWN CCS(CENTRAL CRIME STATION),KAKINADA0884-2352240
2 TOWN CCS(CENTRAL CRIME STATION),KAKINADA0884-2352260
3 TOWN CCS(CENTRAL CRIME STATION),KAKINADA0884-2371273
DISTRICT FIRE SAFETY OFFICER0884-2376058
ACB( ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU ) DSP9440446160
ACB CI9440446161
ADDITIONAL SP0884-236060
KAKINADA DSP0884-2362711
KAKINADA RURAL CI94407 96521
D.S.P0884-2378318
D.S.O0884-2378461
D.M.F.C.A0884-2378544
D.C.COMMERCIAL TAX0884-2376317
D.T.C. TRANSPORT 0884-2376183
JILLA REGISTER0884-2352215
JILLA SPORTS0884-2375529
DEVADHAYA DHARMA DHAYA SAKHA0884-2379731
EXCISE & CUSTOMS0884-2376227
EAST GODAVARI RICE MILLER ASSOCIATION0884-2362885
FACTORY OFFICE0884-2376211
F.C.I.D.M0884-2362129
HEARTYCULTURE0884-2373526
INSPECTOR A.C.B0884-2362785
LEGAL METROLOGY0884-2378773
MUNCIPAL WATER WORKS0884-2373131
M.R.O. URBAN0884-2375987
M.R.O RURAL0884-2376300
PORT OFFICER0884-2375701
MUNCIPAL OFFICE0884-2373136
PANCHAYAT OFFICE0884-2350934
PROVIDENT FUND0884-2378617
R&B GUEST HOUSE0884-2374510
VIMUKTHI0884-2376078
CONTROL ROOM100
CRIME STOPPER1090

HOSPITALS AND SPECIALISTS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
GOVERNMENT GENERAL HOSPITAL2302131
HARD BRAIN, KIDNEY HOSPITAL2382288
AMMA HOSPITAL2380329
AMRUTA DOCTORS CHAMBER6452388
ANAND HOSPITAL2371466
APOLLO HOSPITAL2345800
BALA PRABHA2368738
BHANU NURSING HOME2368555
BHARANI HOSPITAL2366996
CARE EMERGENCY HOSPITAL2374990
CHIRSTIAN HOSPITAL2376800
CITY ARTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL2345034
COASTAL DIABETIC CENTER2345454
DIVYA HOSPITAL2375284
D.V.RAJU EYE HOSPITAL2376138
FOUNDATION HOSPITAL2385575
TRUST HOSPITAL2382381
GAYATRI CHILDREN HOSPITAL2376534
GODAVARI HEART CENTER2376913
GUIDE CLINIC SALIPETA2362288
GAUTAMI NURSING HOME2376250
HARITA UROLOGY HOSPITAL2375963
JANAPRIYA HOSPITAL2366611
JANAKI NURSING HOME2368506
JAWAHAR CLINIC2372575
J.J. DENTAL CLINIC2379900
KAKINADA HEART CARE CENTER2371714
KAKINADA SKIN CENTER2378737
KASTURI NURSING HOME2373787
LIFE LINE EMERGENCY HOSPITAL2375455
MADHAVA NURSING HOME2379437
MAHAVEER CHILDREN HOSPITAL2361065
MAMATA CHILDREN HOSPITAL2374987
MARUTI EYE HOSPITAL2374987
MEDICAL SPECIALITIES2379144
MOTHER & CHILD CLINIC2361911
NAYANA EYE CARE6599900
PADMASRI NURSING HOME2375355
PADMAVATI SRINIVASA NURSING HOME2376162
PAVANI ENT CLINIC2361220
PAVANI KRISHNA NURSING HOME2375944
POLY CLINIC ( DR. N.S.R. SASTRI)2368636
RAGHAVA EMERGENCIES HOSPITAL2373737
RAJAKUMARI HOSPITAL9848150588
RAMALINGESWARA NURSING HOME2363433
RAMYA HOSPITAL9247589122
RAVICHANDRA NURSING HOME2374451
SAFE EMERGENCY HOSPITAL2383366
SAI ENDOSCOPIC CLINIC2346889
SAI PRIYA MATERNITY HOSPITAL2371457
SAI SUDHA HOSPITAL2361155
SAMRAKSHA DENTAL CLINIC6692656
SHANKAR DENTAL CLINIC2378494
SHANTI SEVA SADHAN2366411
SANJEEVI ARTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL2361626
SARMA HOSPITAL2343946
SESHU NURSING HOME2373957
SIDDARTHA HOSPITAL2368521
SNEHA HOSPITAL2345101
SIDDARTHA CHILDREN HOSPITAL2364858
SITARAMA NURSING HOME2379043
SOWMYA HOSPITAL9848566293
SRAVYA ENT HOSPITAL2375575
SRI BALA NURSING HOME2368699
SRI HOSPITAL2348181
SRI KRISHNA MULTISPECIALITIES HOSPITAL2376095
SRI SATYA SAI MULTISPECIALITIES HOSPITALS2362075
SRI KIRAN EYE HOSPITAL2306301
SAROJINI DEVI SKIN HOSPITAL2378585
CITY CENTER2345120
HOMEO HOSPITAL
SRI SURYA CHANDRA HOMEO HOSPITAL2372407
SURAKSHA HOMEO2353100
AYURVEDHIC
CHANDRA MEDICAL CARE2352904
AYURVEDHA SUPER SPECIALITY HOSPITAL2349833
LAKSHMI NARAYANA COMPANY2374660
BHASKAR AYURVEDHA NILAYAM2355330
MANTHENA SATYANARAYANA9440636849
DOCTORS CARDIOLOGY
Dr.P.RANGA SWAMY2366433
Dr.V.SAMBASIVARAO2374902
Dr.BVV. SATYANARAYANA9440126387
Dr.PVV.SATYANARAYANA9849522335
Dr.C.SRINIVAS2350835
Dr.P.VENKATRAO2376913
Dr.MD. JAFFARULLA2371714
CHEST PHYSICIAN
Dr.M. RAGHAVENDRAO2371510
Dr.PV.RAMAKRISHNA2376698
K. RAJENDRAKUMAR2378046
D.SESHAGIRIRAO2373373
DIABETIC DOCTORS
Dr.. NUNNA NARSIMHARAO2348181
Dr.K.S.R.SWAMY2361155
Dr.M. MALLIKARJUN2345454
Dr.RAMASWAROOP JAWAHAR2345101
Dr.P.V.SRINIVAS2369369
Dr.V.VENKATARAMANA2361222
K.R. VIJAYKUMAR2364799
GASTERO ENTROLOGY
Dr.P.VENKATESWARAO2361017
Dr.P.N.B.K.REDDY2375091
Dr.A.ADITYA SATYA PRASANNA3209596
GYNACOLOGIST
Dr.NUNNA VIJETHA2348181
Dr.P.SIVA PARVATI2362075
Dr.K.BHARATALAKSHI2378174
Dr.S.JAGADEESHWARI2368220
Dr.B.KRISHNA KUMARI2374451
Dr.K.RAMADEVI2371513
Dr.RAVIKUMAR2368555
Dr.M.SASIKALA2368521
Dr.K.SATYANARAYANA2364772
Dr.T.SESHUKUMARI2343976
Dr.D.SATYAVATI2361930
Dr.ALLURI VIJAYALAKSHMI2375881
NEURO PHYSICIAN
Dr.N. KRISHNAMOHANRAO9848166556
Dr.SESHAGIRIRAO2361727
Dr.B.KAMARAJU2352589
NEURO SURGEN
Dr.BABJI2375455
Dr.G.BHASKAR2377510
Dr.G.MALLESWARAO2374987
ARTHOPEDIC SURGENS
Dr.C.HANUMANTHRAO2372853
Dr.Y.NAGESWARAO2371384
Dr.RAHIM2375904
Dr.M.V.RAMANARAO2375094
Dr.A.SRIMANNARAYANA2361165
PEDIATRICIAN
Dr.R.N.B.CHAKRAPANI2361911
Dr.BHASKAR KUMAR JAIN2361065
Dr.A.KRISHNA PRASAD2365427
Dr.M.NAGESWARAO2366791
Dr.P.A.NARSIMHARAJU2362771
Dr.PADMA SASIDHAR2363456
Dr.M.S.RAJU2370311
Dr.M.S.P.L.N.RAJU2375464
Dr.D.V.SUBBARAO2375886
Dr.K.SUDHAKAR2385499
Dr.V.VIKRAM KUMAR2371513
Dr.MANIKYAMBA2361832
Dr.P.A.NARASIMHARAJU2362771
PHYSICIAN & SURGENS
Dr.NUNNA NARASIMHARAO2348181
Dr.P.LAKSHMANA MURTHY2362075
Dr.P.S.SITARAM2368774
PLASTIC SURGEN
Dr. BORRA SURENDRANADH9701594680
PSYCHIATRIST
Dr.NUNNA RAVI2348181
J.J DENTAL6455555

HOTELS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
JAYA RESIDENCY2377301
ISHWARYA GRAND2373925
ROYAL PARK2300000/05
GREEN LAND2375493
PRIYA RESIDENCY2387833
UDIPI VINUS LODGE669055
G.K. RESIDENCY2349500
G.P. RESIDENCY2383620
UDIPI INDRAPRASTA2372294
HOTEL R.L.GRAND2343999
PARADEM SAROVAR PORTIGO2302333
UDIPI RADHA KRISHNA RESIDENCY2375034
BALAJI GRAND2341111
B.R. RESIDENCY9243141242
VENKY RESIDENCY2302266/77
BEST WESTERN SVS GRAND2333666
ARKA2344111
G.R.T. GRAND2333322

FUNCTION HALLS

NEMECONTACT NUMBER
BALA TIRUPATI SUNDHARI DEVI KALYANA MANDAPAM2341339
D CONVENTION9704317777
AMBEDKAR BHAVAN2351665
CHURCH OF CHRIST2375172
DWARAMPUDI BHASKAR REDDY KALYAN MANDAPAM9581888999
GANDHI BHAVAN2354850
G CONVENTION HALL9848302444
GOLD & SILVER MARCHANT ASSOCIATION HALL6690804
INDIAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION2361323
JAMAAL MEVA FUNCTION HALL2347786
JAYA RESIDENCY2377301
KAKINADA MARCHANTS ASSOCIATION6691545
KSHTRIYA PARISHAT COMMUNITY HALL2371779
LAKSHMI PARINAYA FUNCTION HALL8008531333
LIONS CLUB FUNCTION HALL2378101
MAKKA MADHINA SHADI KHANA2389926
NCV FUNCTION HALL8686779779
S.C.RAILWAY FUNCTION HALL9948519311
SRI KRISHNA FUNCTION HALL9951947199
SRI BHAVANI FUNCTION HALL2365737
KAMMA MAHAJANA COMMUNITY HALL2374327
SPANDANA FUNCTION HALL2372314
BOGGAVARAPU SUBBARAO KALYANA MANDAPAM2359511
SRI KOKANADA ANNADHANA SAMAJAM2363095
SRI PADMANABHA FUNCTION HALL2346666
SRI PYDAH CHALAMAYA SRINIVASA KALYANA MNDPM2380751
SRI PYDAH VENKATA CHALAPATI KALYANA MANDAPAM2361821
SRI SATYA FUNCTION HALL9440494160
SRI VASAVI KANAYAKA PARAMESHWARI 2363934
SRUSTI FUNCTION HALL2356161
S.R.M.T. FUNCTION HALL2371777
SUBHAM KAPU KALYAN MANDAPAM9848754123
SURYAKALA MANDHIR2385058
T.T.D. KALYAN MANDAPAM2379239
UNIVERSAL COMMUNITY HALL2374488
UTSAV FUNCTION HALL9490480098
VENKATESWARA FUNCTION HALL2376052
VENKANNABABU FUNCTION HALL9848163279
Z.P. KALYAN MANDAPAM2379138

COURIERS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
D.T.D.C2383827
D.H.L2383170
SADHARAN EXPRESS9346385416
PRAKASH AIR FRIGHT9348357369
ON DOT2356244
FIRST FRIGHT2375851
CORPORATE COURIERS2376124
SKY PACK2378406
GLOBLEX9848040060
PROFESSIONAL COURIER2378066
OVERNIGHT EXPRESS93962587593
BOMBAY ANDHRA9848457836
SAMCHAR9948012146
MARUTI COURIER9390208409
FRENCH EXPRESS9390217249
FIRST FRIGHT9849285909
AIR STATE COURIERS9394864747
A.N.L2376878

LP GAS DEALERS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
SRINIVASA H.P. GAS AGENCIES PITAPURAM, NEMAM08869-250466
CIVIL SUPPLIERS2377962
JYOTI GAS COMPANY2376768
GAYATRI, SAKTI GAS2378052
SRI AGENCIES2376077
VENKATARAMANA GAS AGENCIES2384299
SAMATA SAKTI2376277
SPAKE JYOTI GAS2376768
GAS EMERGENCY SALE2376338
SRI RAMAKRISHNA 2374767

SERVICE CENTERS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
GODREJ COMPANY2373181
VOLTAS COMPANY2373181
WESTERN COMPANY2373181
USHA COMPANY2353316
VIDEOCON9618256699
SAMSUNG9248067080
L.G9246600444
BLUSTAR7799810777
COURIER2374763
O GENERAL, HAIER, HITACHI9494187863
I.F.B9618933666
SONY6666007
PHILLIPS & INTEX2373344
WHIRLPOOL6660866
SADHARAN HIPOWER BATTERY2373181
LIVEPURE2353316
B.P.L9848555227

TRAVEL AGENCIES

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
RAMANA TRAVELS0884-2372250
PREM TRAVELS0884-2367875
SINDU TRAVELS0884-6693222
SIDVI TRAVELS0884-6450645
KAVERI TRAVELS9246462030

YOGA CENTERS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
BRAHMA KUMARI2346473
CHODE APPARAO NATURE CARE2375038
SMILE MEDITATION9848625290
SIDDHI YOGA2344305
YASODHA SATHSANG DYANA MANDALI2376494

FIRE STATIONS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
FIRE STATION, JAGANADHPURAM2374592
FIRE STATION, SALIPETA2374571

FUSE OF CALLS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
CURRENT OFFICE180042555333
KAKINADA MAIN ROAD2387191
PORT2387192
VENKAT NAGAR COLLEGE AREA2387193
SARPAVARAM.RAMANEYAPETA,A.P.S.P,RAYUDUPALEM2387194
TURANGI2387195
PRATAP NAGAR, GANDHI NAGAR,ASHOK NAGAR2387196
SASIKANTH NAGAR9491045667
VAKALPUDI,SURYAPET,VALASPAKALA9490614806

BLOOD BANKS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
GOVERNMENT GENERAL HOSPITAL2302131
RED CROSS SOCIETY2385800
ROTARY BLOOD BANK2367366

FIRST AID CENTERS

NAMECONTACT NUMBER
VAIDHYA MITRA KARAPA V. VEERABADRAO9951716045
PENUGUDHURU P.H.C9441650259
KOMARAGIRI9948667181
VELLANGI9440473311
KARAPA9849805878

 

Top
Bulk SMS - MSG91