For a better experience please change your browser to CHROME, FIREFOX, OPERA or Internet Explorer.
  9063371999 SUBMIT A FREE AD

Kakinada Train Information

TRAINS FROM KAKINADA PORT AND KAKINADA TOWN RAILWAY STATION

TRAIN NOTRAIN NAMETIMEDESTINATIONDAYS
17204KAKINADA - BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS EXPRESS4:00 AMBHAVANAGARTHURSDAY
57255KAKINADA PORT - VISAKHAPATNAM PASSENGER4:40 AMVISAKHAPATNAMEVERYDAY
57232KAKINADA PORT - VIJAYAWADA PASSENGER4:55 AMVIJAYAWADAEVERYDAY
17206KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRIDI EXPRESS6:15 AMSAI NAGAR SHIRIDIMON, WED, SAT
57458KAKINADAPORT - TIRUPATI PASSENGER7:10 AMTIRUPATHIEVERYDAY
17221KAKINADA PORT - LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS EXPRESS8:55 AMMUMBAIWED, SAT
17644CIRCAR EXPRESS2:33 PMCHENNAI(CHENGAL PETA)EVERYDAY
17210SHESHADRI EXPRESS5:35 PMBANGLORE CITYEVERYDAY
12775COCANADA(A/C)8:10 PMSECUNDERABADSUN, TUE, THU
12737GAUTAMI8:33 PMSECUNDERABADEVERYDAY
77271KAKINADA TOWN - KOTIPALLI RAIL CAR9:30 AMKOTIPALLIMON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN

TRAINS FROM SAMALKOT TOWARDS VIJAYAWADA

TRAIN NOTRAIN NAMETIMEDESTINATIONDAYS
12961LINK5:22 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - H.NIZAMUDDINEVERYDAY
17210SHESHADRI5:55 PMKAKINADA TOWN - BANGLORE CITYEVERYDAY
17015VISAKHA6:49 PMBHUVANESWAR - SECUNDERABADEVERYDAY
12727GODAVARI7:46 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - HYDERABADEVERYDAY
18501EXPRESS7:57 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - GANDHIDHAMTHU
18401EXPRESS7:57 PMPURI - OHKASUN
12737GAUTAMI8:50 PMKAKINADA PORT - SECUNDERABADEVERYDAY
57256PASSENGER8:55 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - KAKINADA PORTEVERYDAY
22801EXPRESS9:00 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - CHENNAI CENTRALFRI
12783AC EXPRESS9:05 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABADSUN
67248PASSENGER10:02 PMTHUNI - RAJAHMUNDRYEVERYDAY
22869EXPRESS09:30 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - CHENNAI CENTRALMON
22871EXPRESS09:30 PMBHUVANESWAR - TIRUPATISUN
22879EXPRESS09:30 PMBHUVANESWAR - TIRUPATISAT
12898EXPRESS09:30 PMBHUVANESWAR - PUDUCHERRYTUE
57265PASSENGER10:30 PMVIZAG - MACHILIPATNAM / NARSAPUREVERYDAY
12703FALAKNUMA11:36 PMHOWRAH - SECUNDERABADEVERYDAY
12739GARIBRATH10:41 PMVISAKHAPATNAM - SECUNDERABADEVERYDAY
57272PASSENGER11:53 PMRAYAGADA - VIJAYAWADAEVERYDAY

TRAINS FROM SAMALKOT TOWARDS VISAKHAPATNAM

TRAIN NOTRAIN NAMETIMEDESTINATIONDAYS
12774AC EXPRESS2:17 PMSECUNDERABAD - SHALIMARTUE
22416AP AC EXPRESS2:45 PMNEWDELHI - VISAKHAPATNAMEVERYDAY
18112EXPRESS4:02 PMYESHWANTHPUR - TATANAGARMON
12806JANMABHOOMI4:03 PMSECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAMEVERYDAY
11019KONARK5:01 PMMUMBAI CST - BHUBANESHWAREVERYDAY
22808AC EXPRESS5:02 PMCHENNAI CENTRAL - SANTRAGACHITHU, SUN
18638EXPRESS5:02 PMYESHWANTHPUR - HATIATUE
22884GARIBRATH6:32 PMYESHWANTHPUR - PURISUN
17205EXPRESS6:04 PMSAINAGAR SHIRIDI - KAKINADA PORTMON, WED, FRI
18504EXPRESS6:04 PMSAINAGAR SHIRIDI - VISAKHAPATNAMSAT
57257PASSENGER7:35 PMTIRUPATHI - KAKINADA PORTEVERYDAY
12659GURUDEV7:51 PMNAGARCOIL - SHALIMARMON
18646EAST COAST8:06 PMHYDERABAD - HOWRAHEVERYDAY
17203BHAVANAGAR8:03 PMBHAVNAGAR - KAKINADA PORTSUN
57231PASSENGER9:53 PMVIJAYAWADA - KAKINADA PORTEVERYDAY
22872EXPRESS10:14 PMTIRUPATHI - BHUBANESHWARMON
22880EXPRESS10:14 PMTIRUPATHI - BHUBANESHWARSUN
18402EXPRESS10:17 PMOKHA - PURITHU, SUN
18568EXPRESS10:14 PMKOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAMSAT
Top
Bulk SMS - MSG91